Need 2 Speed League

Pro League
$35
Per League Night
6-Week Expert League
Every Tuesday at 6:30PM
January 15 – February 19
$59 League Entry Fee at sign-up
Discounted practice races available Monday through Thursday (excluding Holidays)
Sign-up Now!
American E-Kart Championship
$399
League Fee (one-time only)
8-Week AEKC Qualifier
Every Thursday at 7:30PM
May 24 - July 12
$399 due at sign-up
Discounted practice races available Monday through Thursday (excluding Holidays)
Winner qualifies for AEKC National Championship in Chicago Aug. 9-12, 2018.
National Champion will win $10,000!
Sign-up Now!

Pro League Standings

RACERWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6Top 5 Total
TrackCars.com262126262625129
Eric The Monster222220242324115
Tanner Schultz232324212022113
Jerry P212423182418110
Dallas Colodny242221202022109
Action Jackson202518222121109
Pyrate222121232121108
Logan :D19-20222224107
Jeff Pulliam21212220-20104
merb18181921192097
Captain Slow17191619181790
AKOV-1922-221982
Kiki20201917--76
don-1817-171971
Laloni Moell-1515-161662
Sheri Kovac-1718-19-54
Rosz-16----16

AEKC Standings

RACERLeagueTourneyLeagueEnduroLeagueAEKC LeagueTotal
Dallas Colodny19216542
FedEx Kid16319341
Jerry P2011738
Pyrate1441432
Logan :D1513331
merb1711129
TrackCars.com20525
Tanner Schultz
18523
Fortysomething1818
Action Jackson16218
Mustangsvo1313
Jeff Pulliam1212
Captain Slow1010
AKOV99
Kiki88
don77
Sheri Kovac57
Laloni Moell66
Racer for Hire55
Rosz45
James Schatz22
Michael Friedel11
Jessey Merritt11

League FAQs

The Pro League is for the fastest racers who can consistently lap the track in under 25 seconds. The Sport League is an introductory league for racers who typically lap the track in 25.0-25.9 seconds.

The League Entry Fee is $59. Each League Race Night costs $35.

The League Entry fee is designed to encourage all racers to participate for the full duration of the league. League Night races are steeply discounted, but these races are only available to league members.

Each League Night will consist of three races:

  • 12-Lap Practice
  • 14-Lap Qualifier
  • 16-Lap Main Event

Each league night will involve special “challenges” to help crown a champion.

No. League participants will compete and accumulate points as individual competitors.

League night competitions last approximately 1-1.5 hours.

Each League Night features a Main Event that will award points based on finishing position. Points will accumulate over the course of the 6-week league, and the competitor with the most points at the end of the season will be crowned champion.

More fame than fortune. We will post league results on our website every week and recognize winners on our website, Facebook page, and a plaque at the track. In addition, we will have some small prizes for the top league finishers.

HOURS AND LOCATION

Race Today - 775-851-7223

LOCATION

6895 Sierra Center Parkway
Reno, NV 89511
(East of Target in Sierra Town Center)

HOURS

Sorry, we’re closed.

Monday - Thursday11:00 AM — 9:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM — 11:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM — 11:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM — 9:00 PM

Check for Events and Closures